Send To Printer
Games on Friday, April 18, 2014
League
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
Friday Men's Over-40 Division 2
Fri-Apr 18
Over 40 Inches Tall
7 - 5
FC Berserkers
Complete
Field 3
Postseason
Valdivia
Friday Men's Over-40 Division 2
Fri-Apr 18
CBBA
6 - 8
Victor Landscape
Complete
Field 1
Postseason-Championship
Friday Men's Over-40 Division 2
Fri-Apr 18
GFFC
(Forfeit) 0 - 3
Coronas
Complete
Field 2
Postseason
Martinez
Friday Men's Basketball
Fri-Apr 18
LA Fakers
42 - 66
PrimeTime
Complete
Hoops The Right Way Court 4
Regular
Friday Men's Over-40 Division 3
Fri-Apr 18
Rock Stars
3 - 0
Eclectics
Complete
Field 3
Postseason
Valdivia
Friday Men's Over-40 Division 3
Fri-Apr 18
Old Men United
13 - 7
Manassas United
Complete
Field 1
Postseason
Friday Men's Over-40 Division 3
Fri-Apr 18
Reston Peace
9 - 7
DFC
Complete
Field 2
Postseason-Championship
Martinez
Friday Men's Basketball
Fri-Apr 18
All or Nothing
34 - 65
OMG
Complete
Hoops The Right Way Court 4
Regular
Friday Coed Over-30 Division 2
Fri-Apr 18
Arsenal
8 - 16
Hunters Athletic
Complete
Field 3
Postseason
Valdivia
Friday Coed Over-30 Division 2
Fri-Apr 18
Flashing 1200
9 - 8
Just Us
Complete
Field 1
Postseason
Friday Coed Over-30 Division 2
Fri-Apr 18
Outta Control
5 - 6
Strikeforce
Complete
Field 2
Postseason-Championship
Martinez
Friday Men's Basketball
Fri-Apr 18
Brick
66 - 26
Icy Hot
Complete
Hoops The Right Way Court 4
Regular
Friday Coed Over-30 Division 2
Fri-Apr 18
Zing
13 - 6
Face Plant
Complete
Field 3
Postseason
Valdivia
Friday Coed Over-30 Division 1
Fri-Apr 18
Vasquez
14 - 13
DVTK
Complete
Field 1
Postseason-Championship
Friday Coed Over-30 Division 2
Fri-Apr 18
ZDC Oddballs
6 - 11
Ashburn FC
Complete
Field 2
Postseason
Martinez
Friday Men's Basketball
Fri-Apr 18
Wolfpack
41 - 64
Hometown Heroes
Complete
Hoops The Right Way Court 4
Regular
Friday Men's Over-40 Division 1
Fri-Apr 18
Vasquez Soccer Academy
10 - 6
SE Solution
Complete
Field 3
Postseason-Championship
Valdivia
Friday Men's Over-40 Division 1
Fri-Apr 18
Orange
13 - 7
Rowdy Toros
Complete
Field 1
Postseason
Friday Men's Over-40 Division 1
Fri-Apr 18
Green FC
7 - 4
Running Men
Complete
Field 2
Postseason
Martinez
Friday Coed Over-30 Division 1
Fri-Apr 18
Jackson's FC
3 - (Forfeit) 0
Caspian FC
Complete
Field 1
Postseason
Friday Coed Over-30 Division 1
Fri-Apr 18
12-Packers
6 - 3
Wolves
Complete
Field 2
Postseason
Martinez