Send To Printer
Games on Saturday, January 8, 2011
League
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
U-14 Boys
Sat-Jan 8
Team America World
4 - 3
Team America National
Complete
Field 3
Regular
U-10/U-11 Girls
Sat-Jan 8
CSC Swarm
5 - 2
VSA Heat 2000G
Complete
Field 1
Regular
U-13/U-14 Boys
Sat-Jan 8
VBSC Leesburg Lions
20 - 0
Kickers
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Valdivia
U-10/U-11 Boys
Sat-Jan 8
Vista Alliance
8 - 4
Reston Rovers 2000
Complete
Field 3
Regular
U-10/U-11 Girls
Sat-Jan 8
VYS I
5 - 7
VYS Freedom
Complete
Field 1
Regular
U-13/U-14 Girls
Sat-Jan 8
White Lighting
5 - 6
Chaos
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Valdivia
Futsal U-10/U-11 Boys
Sat-Jan 8
Great Falls SC Everton
11 - 1
VYS Raptors Red
Complete
Hoops The Right Way Court 6
Regular
Futsal U-10/U-11 Boys
Sat-Jan 8
VYS SWAT
0 - 11
Great Falls Rapids
Complete
Hoops The Right Way Court 5
Regular
Futsal U-13/U-14 Boys
Sat-Jan 8
Great Falls '96 Rowdies
4 - 5
Reston Rage
Complete
Hoops The Right Way Court 6
Regular
U-11/U-12 Girls
Sat-Jan 8
Great Falls '98 Spirit
1 - 7
SYA Storm Black
Complete
Field 3
Regular
Martinez
U-13/U-14 Boys
Sat-Jan 8
Reston United U13B
11 - 1
Loudoun 97B White
Complete
Field 1
Regular
U-08/U-09 Boys
Sat-Jan 8
Geckos U9
9 - 2
Geckos U8
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Valdivia
U-11/U-12 Girls
Sat-Jan 8
SYA Synergy
4 - 8
VYS Thunder White
Complete
Field 3
Regular
Martinez
U-13/U-14 Boys
Sat-Jan 8
VA Milan
9 - 8
MCLN Legend Gold
Complete
Field 1
Regular
U-08/U-09 Boys
Sat-Jan 8
Reston 2001 United Blue
3 - 2
Firecrackers
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Valdivia
Futsal U-13/U-14 Boys
Sat-Jan 8
ABGC United 97
4 - 13
McLean Legend
Complete
Hoops The Right Way Court 5
Regular
Futsal U-13/U-14 Boys
Sat-Jan 8
Power Orange
14 - 3
SYC Thunder Blue
Complete
Hoops The Right Way Court 6
Regular
Futsal U-15/U-16 Boys
Sat-Jan 8
Reston FC White
3 - (Forfeit) 0
Great Falls Rangers
Complete
Hoops The Right Way Court 5
Regular
Futsal U-15/U-16 Boys
Sat-Jan 8
La Academia FC
8 - 8
Reston FC 94
Complete
Hoops The Right Way Court 6
Regular
U-11/U-12 Girls
Sat-Jan 8
SYA FC Virginia '99
0 - 12
Chantilly Fire
Complete
Field 3
Regular
U-13/U-14 Girls
Sat-Jan 8
VSA Heat Gold 96
9 - 3
McLean Extreme Gold
Complete
Field 1
Regular
U-11/U-12 Girls
Sat-Jan 8
CYA Freedom White
3 - 9
LFC Pumas
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Valdivia
Futsal U-13/U-14 Boys
Sat-Jan 8
CYA Chaos
7 - 12
Power Black
Complete
Hoops The Right Way Court 5
Regular
Futsal U-12/U-13 Girls
Sat-Jan 8
Reston United
17 - 0
The Epic Losers
Complete
Hoops The Right Way Court 6
Regular
U-15/U-16 Girls White
Sat-Jan 8
CYA Rumble
11 - 2
LMVSC Patriots
Complete
Field 3
Regular
Martinez
U-15/U-16 Girls Red
Sat-Jan 8
CYA Hotshots 95
6 - 6
CYA Comets White
Complete
Field 1
Regular
U-14/U-15 Girls
Sat-Jan 8
McLean MPS 96 Green
10 - 4
Herndon Power Red
Complete
Field 2
Regular
U-14/U-15 Girls
Sat-Jan 8
Reston Rapids Blue
6 - 3
Seahawks
Complete
Field 3
Regular
Martinez
JV Boys Red
Sat-Jan 8
SYA Screamers
16 - 1
Sparta FC
Complete
Field 1
Regular
U-13 Girls
Sat-Jan 8
VYS Strikers White
2 - 2
McLean Extreme White
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Futsal U-12/U-13 Girls
Sat-Jan 8
Herndon Pegasus
15 - 0
The Other Team
Complete
Hoops The Right Way Court 6
Regular
Futsal U-12/U-13 Girls
Sat-Jan 8
The Epic Losers
1 - 14
Herndon Pegasus
Complete
Hoops The Right Way Court 6
Regular
U-15/U-16 Girls White
Sat-Jan 8
VYS Fusion Red
4 - 8
CYA Dragons
Complete
Field 3
Regular
JV Boys Red
Sat-Jan 8
VYS Excel Red
11 - 1
Herndon Raptors
Complete
Field 1
Regular
U-13 Girls
Sat-Jan 8
VSA Heat Blue 97G
5 - 8
VSA Heat Blue
Complete
Field 2
Regular
U-14 Girls
Sat-Jan 8
MPS Extreme Green
12 - 3
Chantilly Inferno
Complete
Field 3
Regular
High School Girls Green
Sat-Jan 8
Tuscarora High School Black
13 - 1
Sterling Storm
Complete
Field 1
Regular
JV Boys White
Sat-Jan 8
SYA Revolution
4 - 7
Rubbish
Complete
Field 2
Regular
U-13 Girls
Sat-Jan 8
Reston United '98
6 - 1
VSA Heat White
Complete
Field 3
Regular
U-15/U-16 Girls White
Sat-Jan 8
McLean Fury White
5 - 10
Chantilly Magic
Complete
Field 1
Regular
JV Boys White
Sat-Jan 8
BAC Arsenal
4 - 3
Sterling Xtreme
Complete
Field 2
Regular
High School Girls Silver
Sat-Jan 8
Park View
13 - 1
Woodgrove Green
Complete
Field 3
Regular
High School Girls Silver
Sat-Jan 8
Herndon HS Girls
3 - (Forfeit) 0
Freedom 2
Complete
Field 1
Regular
High School Girls White
Sat-Jan 8
Fairfax High School
3 - (Forfeit) 0
Freedom 1
Complete
Field 2
Regular
High School Boys Silver
Sat-Jan 8
Athletico
5 - 4
Heritage
Complete
Field 3
Regular
High School Girls Red
Sat-Jan 8
PWSI Courage 93 Red
1 - 4
Herndon Sting Black
Complete
Field 1
Regular-Championship
High School Girls Silver
Sat-Jan 8
Potomac Falls High School
3 - 0
Hooligans
Complete
Field 2
Regular
JV Boys White
Sat-Jan 8
ASC Jaguars
3 - 13
Ashburn Warriors
Complete
Field 3
Regular
High School Girls White
Sat-Jan 8
Valley Phoenix
2 - 18
Chantilly HS
Complete
Field 1
Regular
High School Girls White
Sat-Jan 8
Broad Run HS
9 - 1
Oakton HS
Complete
Field 2
Regular
High School Boys Silver
Sat-Jan 8
The Dream Team
6 - 5
Loudoun 703
Complete
Field 3
Regular
High School Girls Red
Sat-Jan 8
SYC Liberty
5 - 2
Vista Fury
Complete
Field 1
Regular-Consolation
High School Boys Silver
Sat-Jan 8
Falcons
4 - 2
Loudoun Extreme
Complete
Field 2
Regular
High School Boys Red
Sat-Jan 8
United Premier Soccer
3 - 5
Fusion
Complete
Field 3
Regular
High School Girls Green
Sat-Jan 8
Tuscarora High School Blue
4 - 6
Herndon Sting Red
Complete
Field 1
Regular