Send To Printer
Games on Sunday, December 12, 2010
League
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
Varsity Girls West
Sun-Dec 12
Osbourn Park
18 - 37
Westfield High School
Complete
Field 3
Regular
U-13/U-14 Boys
Sun-Dec 12
VBSC Leesburg Lions
16 - 1
Kickers
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Martinez
JV Boys White
Sun-Dec 12
Rubbish
10 - 4
Sterling Xtreme
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Varsity Girls West
Sun-Dec 12
Battlefield Black
11 - 23
Sea Hornets
Complete
Field 3
Regular
U-13/U-14 Girls
Sun-Dec 12
VSA Heat Gold 96
17 - 0
White Lighting
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Martinez
JV Boys White
Sun-Dec 12
Ashburn Warriors
5 - 3
BAC Arsenal
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Varsity Girls West
Sun-Dec 12
Stonebridge 3
10 - 25
Centerville High School
Complete
Field 3
Regular
U-13/U-14 Boys
Sun-Dec 12
Reston United U13B
11 - 3
MCLN Legend Gold
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Martinez
High School Girls Green
Sun-Dec 12
Tuscarora High School Blue
2 - 9
Herndon Magic
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Varsity Girls West
Sun-Dec 12
Woodgrove High School
17 - 10
Lucky 4's
Complete
Field 3
Regular
High School Girls Green
Sun-Dec 12
Herndon Sting Red
5 - 5
McLean Legacy
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Martinez
U-13/U-14 Girls
Sun-Dec 12
Purple People Eaters
1 - 13
ASC Radical
Complete
Field 2
Regular
U-13 Girls
Sun-Dec 12
McLean Extreme White
4 - 10
VSA Heat Blue 97G
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Varsity Boys
Sun-Dec 12
Loudoun Valley
19 - 10
Heritage High School
Complete
Field 3
Regular
U-13 Girls
Sun-Dec 12
VSA Heat White
9 - 8
VSA Heat Blue
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Valdivia
Varsity Boys
Sun-Dec 12
Briar Woods HS
7 - 21
Woodgrove
Complete
Field 3
Regular
Varsity Girls East
Sun-Dec 12
Herndon Hornets
28 - 22
Stonebridge 1
Complete
Field 1
Regular
U-13 Girls
Sun-Dec 12
LMVSC Patriots Red
4 - 6
Reston United '98
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Valdivia
JV Girls
Sun-Dec 12
Ashburn Bandits
12 - 30
Stonebridge 2
Complete
Field 3
Regular
Inline Hockey League BRONZE
Sun-Dec 12
Lame Ducks
8 - 1
Unamused Pirates
Complete
Hockey Rink
Regular
U-14 Girls
Sun-Dec 12
Chantilly Inferno
1 - 9
McLean 96G Challengers White
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Valdivia
JV Girls
Sun-Dec 12
Madison High School
17 - 20
Freedom
Complete
Field 3
Regular
U-14/U-15 Girls
Sun-Dec 12
LFC Avalanche 95
4 - 5
Seahawks
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Valdivia
Inline Hockey League BRONZE
Sun-Dec 12
Hurricanes
7 - 4
Wild
Complete
Hockey Rink
Regular
U-15/U-16 Girls White
Sun-Dec 12
LMVSC Patriots
6 - 5
CYA Dragons
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Valdivia
Varsity Girls East
Sun-Dec 12
Valley Vikings
19 - 15
Heritage HS
Complete
Field 3
Regular
Inline Hockey League BRONZE
Sun-Dec 12
Mad Dads
7 - 4
Blackhawks
Complete
Hockey Rink
Regular
Inline Hockey League SILVER
Sun-Dec 12
Daggermouth 3.0
3 - 9
Team Hock(aloog)ey
Complete
Hockey Rink
Regular
High School Boys White
Sun-Dec 12
FPYC United 2
6 - 10
HYS Blackhawks
Complete
Field 3
Regular
U-11/U-12 Girls
Sun-Dec 12
SYA Storm Black
14 - 1
CYA Freedom White
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Martinez
U-12 Boys
Sun-Dec 12
SYA Comets
16 - 0
Great Falls Blue Sharks
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Inline Hockey League SILVER
Sun-Dec 12
Stuffed Chrus
7 - 4
Charlestown Chew
Complete
Hockey Rink
Regular
High School Boys White
Sun-Dec 12
Team America 93
4 - 8
Super Nova
Complete
Field 3
Regular
U-08/U-09 Boys
Sun-Dec 12
Loudoun Greene Turtles
2 - 13
Geckos U9
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Martinez
High School Girls White
Sun-Dec 12
Chantilly HS
4 - 5
Broad Run HS
Complete
Field 2
Regular
High School Girls Red
Sun-Dec 12
SYC Liberty
2 - 3
Herndon Sting Black
Complete
Field 3
Regular
U-08/U-09 Boys
Sun-Dec 12
Geckos U8
1 - 11
Firecrackers
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Martinez
High School Boys Red
Sun-Dec 12
Reston United '93
6 - 13
Worthless Pesos
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Inline Hockey League GOLD
Sun-Dec 12
Renegades
(Forfeit) 0 - 3
Vondrukes
Complete
Hockey Rink
Regular
Sunday Men's Division 3A
Sun-Dec 12
Anonymo
4 - 8
Goal Diggers
Complete
Field 3
Regular
Sunday Men's Division 3A
Sun-Dec 12
The Revolution
7 - 11
FC Waka Waka Waka
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Martinez
Sunday Men's Division 3B
Sun-Dec 12
The Replacements
4 - 4
Craigslist AllStars
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Inline Hockey League SILVER
Sun-Dec 12
Ron Mexico
1 - 8
Black Presidents
Complete
Hockey Rink
Regular
Sunday Men's Division 3A
Sun-Dec 12
Rosool Cuevas Futbol Club
13 - 4
Fairfax FC
Complete
Field 3
Regular
Sunday Women's Over-30
Sun-Dec 12
Mud Hens United
9 - 1
Reds
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Martinez
Sunday Men's Division 3B
Sun-Dec 12
Atlas United
6 - 18
Magnet Jr.
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Inline Hockey League SILVER
Sun-Dec 12
Red Army
2 - 4
Prestige Worldwide
Complete
Hockey Rink
Regular
Sunday Women's Over-30
Sun-Dec 12
Buzz Kill
2 - 9
Rif Raf
Complete
Field 3
Regular
Sunday Women's Over-30
Sun-Dec 12
USA
11 - 2
Flying Hands
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Martinez
Sunday Men's Division 2
Sun-Dec 12
Galacticos
8 - 4
Daze
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Inline Hockey League GOLD
Sun-Dec 12
Mapleleafs
13 - 9
Hosers
Complete
Hockey Rink
Regular
Sunday Men's Division 2
Sun-Dec 12
Los Campeones
7 - 10
Duke Dawgs
Complete
Field 3
Regular
Sunday Men's Over-30 B
Sun-Dec 12
Red Eyes
8 - 6
Pele's Kids
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Martinez
Sunday Men's Division 2
Sun-Dec 12
Bier FC
9 - 0
Lazy Boys
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Inline Hockey League SILVER
Sun-Dec 12
Shockers
5 - 1
Cryptic Stench
Complete
Hockey Rink
Regular
Sunday Men's Over-30 B
Sun-Dec 12
Slow Mo
3 - 5
Brutes
Complete
Field 3
Regular
Sunday Men's Over-30 B
Sun-Dec 12
Ashburn FC
7 - 12
Red Devils
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Martinez
Sunday Men's Over-30 A
Sun-Dec 12
PARS
5 - 10
Easy Balls
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Inline Hockey League SILVER
Sun-Dec 12
Strangers
3 - 6
Puck Ewes
Complete
Hockey Rink
Regular
Sunday Men's Over-30 A
Sun-Dec 12
ECS Mid-Atlantic
10 - 5
Motley Crew
Complete
Field 3
Regular
Sunday Men's Division 3B
Sun-Dec 12
Random FC
6 - 13
Joga Bonito
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Martinez
Sunday Men's Over-30 A
Sun-Dec 12
ACU Lions
5 - 7
Internationals
Complete
Field 2
Regular