Send To Printer
Games on Sunday, February 5, 2012
League
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
U-13/14 Girls
Sun-Feb 5
Reston United 98 - 1
7 - 4
McLean Extreme Green
Complete
Field 3
Regular
Valdivia
JV Girls
Sun-Feb 5
CYA Dragons
8 - 6
VYS Phoenix United
Complete
Field 1
Regular
U-14 Girls Red
Sun-Feb 5
Reston Cyclones White
4 - 4
Chantilly Fusion
Complete
Field 2
Regular
U-14/U-15 Boys
Sun-Feb 5
Great Falls Rowdies
2 - 1
LOUD 97B White
Complete
Field 3
Regular
Valdivia
U-14/U-15 Boys
Sun-Feb 5
'97 Shockwave
4 - 6
VYS United Black
Complete
Field 1
Regular
U-10/11 Boys
Sun-Feb 5
Reston 01 United Blue
3 - 8
Herndon Premier Black
Complete
Field 2
Regular
U-13 Girls Green
Sun-Feb 5
Jr. Majestics 98 Blue A
10 - 2
Reston Chill
Complete
Field 3
Regular
Valdivia
U-11/12 Boys White
Sun-Feb 5
Quicksilver
1 - 7
Loudoun 99B White
Complete
Field 1
Regular
U-16 Girls
Sun-Feb 5
CYA Hotshots '95 1
11 - 0
McLean Fury Gold
Complete
Field 2
Regular
U-12/U-13 Boys
Sun-Feb 5
Dulles FC - Barca
13 - 7
Blackhawks 1
Complete
Field 3
Regular
Valdivia
U-11/12 Boys Red
Sun-Feb 5
Vienna FC Elite Black
5 - 8
Loudoun 99B Silver
Complete
Field 1
Regular
U-16 Girls
Sun-Feb 5
Alexandria Freedom
1 - 12
FPYC Wildcats Blue
Complete
Field 2
Regular
U-11/12 Girls Red Futsal
Sun-Feb 5
Ashburn Sparks
10 - 1
Loudoun Wolfpack
Complete
Hoops The Right Way Court 4
Regular
U-12/13 Boys Futsal
Sun-Feb 5
SYA Red Hawks 1
9 - 2
FC Vienna
Complete
Hoops The Right Way Court 5
Regular
U-14 Girls White
Sun-Feb 5
FCSC Fever
6 - 6
Loudoun 97G Black
Complete
Field 3
Regular
U-12/13 Girls
Sun-Feb 5
LOUD '99G Silver
9 - 3
Herndon Black
Complete
Field 1
Regular
U-14 Girls White
Sun-Feb 5
Chantilly Fury
7 - 3
X-Treme United
Complete
Field 2
Regular
U-11/12 Boys Futsal
Sun-Feb 5
McLean Fire White
8 - 3
Loudoun Black 1
Complete
Hoops The Right Way Court 4
Regular
U-15/16 Boys Futsal
Sun-Feb 5
Vienna Red
8 - 5
FC Bulldogs
Complete
Hoops The Right Way Court 5
Regular
U-12/13 Boys Futsal
Sun-Feb 5
Vipers
6 - 4
Barbarians
Complete
Hoops The Right Way Court 6
Regular
U-12 Girls
Sun-Feb 5
ASC Elite '99
1 - 3
STER FC Orange '99
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Varsity Girls Lacrosse RED
Sun-Feb 5
Stone Bridge 1
32 - 20
Heritage Pride
Complete
Field 3
Regular
Varsity Girls Lacrosse RED
Sun-Feb 5
Loudoun County Lady Raiders
29 - 19
Freedom High School
Complete
Field 2
Regular
HS Girls Futsal
Sun-Feb 5
Burke Apex A
4 - 8
Burke Apex B
Complete
Hoops The Right Way Court 4
Regular
U-14/15 Girls Futsal
Sun-Feb 5
Great Falls Heat
5 - 4
VYS Strikers
Complete
Hoops The Right Way Court 5
Regular
HS Girls Futsal
Sun-Feb 5
Reston Fireballs
2 - 10
FPYC Wildcats Blue
Complete
Hoops The Right Way Court 6
Regular
JV Boys
Sun-Feb 5
Loudoun Extreme Blue
2 - 11
VSA Heat 95
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Varsity Girls Lacrosse RED
Sun-Feb 5
Broad Run High School
10 - 32
Woodgrove HS
Complete
Field 3
Regular
Varsity Girls Lacrosse WHITE
Sun-Feb 5
Stone Bridge 2
18 - 38
Chantilly High School Varsity
Complete
Field 2
Regular
U-14/15 Girls Futsal
Sun-Feb 5
P Falls Frosh
3 - 4
VYS Strikers Red
Complete
Hoops The Right Way Court 4
Regular
U-15/16 Boys Futsal
Sun-Feb 5
LFC Federals
8 - 3
MCLN Titans White
Complete
Hoops The Right Way Court 5
Regular
HS Girls Futsal
Sun-Feb 5
Fairfax
0 - 3
BAC Inferno
Complete
Hoops The Right Way Court 6
Regular
JV Boys
Sun-Feb 5
Wolverines B
3 - 13
Chantilly Blast
Complete
Field 1
Regular
U-10/11 Girls White Futsal
Sun-Feb 5
VYS Freedom White
5 - 4
VYS Freedom Silver
Complete
Hoops The Right Way Court 4
Regular
U-11/12 Girls White Futsal
Sun-Feb 5
5. VYS Patriots White C
12 - 0
4. SYC Lions Purple Team 2
Complete
Hoops The Right Way Court 5
Regular
U-10/11 Girls White Futsal
Sun-Feb 5
FPYC Flame - Morgan
11 - 0
VYS U10G Pride Red
Complete
Hoops The Right Way Court 6
Regular
Varsity Girls Lacrosse WHITE
Sun-Feb 5
Battlefield Purple
13 - 19
South Lakes Seahawks
Complete
Field 3
Regular
Varsity Girls Lacrosse WHITE
Sun-Feb 5
Herndon Black
10 - 33
Centreville Wildcats
Complete
Field 2
Regular
HS Boys
Sun-Feb 5
Loudoun Extreme White
2 - 8
Wolverines A
Complete
Field 1
Regular
U-10/11 Girls Red Futsal
Sun-Feb 5
VYS Pride Silver
1 - 15
FPYC Flame - Solo
Complete
Hoops The Right Way Court 4
Regular
U-10/11 Boys Futsal
Sun-Feb 5
Calciomania 00
8 - 3
VYS Lightning 3
Complete
Hoops The Right Way Court 5
Regular
U-11/12 Boys Futsal
Sun-Feb 5
Herndon FC Hawks
6 - 3
SYSA Scorpions
Complete
Hoops The Right Way Court 6
Regular
JV Girls Lacrosse
Sun-Feb 5
Westsiders
26 - 15
Dragons
Complete
Field 3
Regular
U-11 Girls
Sun-Feb 5
Loudon Blue Galaxy
6 - 2
Loudoun 00G White
Complete
Field 1
Regular
JV Girls Lacrosse
Sun-Feb 5
MadGLaxers
24 - 15
Chantilly JV Lacrosse
Complete
Field 2
Regular
U-14 Girls White
Sun-Feb 5
Loudoun 97G White
3 - 8
MYS Extreme White
Complete
Field 1
Regular
JV Girls Lacrosse
Sun-Feb 5
Ashburn Select
28 - 10
Woodgrove Wolverines
Complete
Field 3
Regular
Varsity Girls Lacrosse BLUE
Sun-Feb 5
Osbourn Park
18 - 18
Highland School
Complete
Field 2
Regular
U-14 Girls Red
Sun-Feb 5
CSC Velocity
6 - 7
LFC Firedogs
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Varsity Girls Lacrosse BLUE
Sun-Feb 5
Battlefield Black
14 - 20
Westfield Varsity
Complete
Field 3
Regular
Varsity Girls Lacrosse BLUE
Sun-Feb 5
Huskies
7 - 32
Herndon Red
Complete
Field 2
Regular
U-14/U-15 Boys
Sun-Feb 5
Herndon Mavericks
6 - 6
Union Blue
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Sunday Men's Over-30 A
Sun-Feb 5
Barca de Barcelona
9 - 4
Ashburn United
Complete
Field 3
Regular
Sunday Women's Over-30 West
Sun-Feb 5
On The Run
4 - 10
Mud Hens United
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Valdivia
Sunday Women's Over-30 East
Sun-Feb 5
Footloose
8 - 5
Buzz Kill
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Sunday Women's Over-30 East
Sun-Feb 5
Black Diamond
3 - (Forfeit) 0
Glory Days
Complete
Field 3
Regular
Sunday Men's Division 3A
Sun-Feb 5
Hardly Athletic FC
4 - 7
Serbia
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Valdivia
Sunday Women's Over-30 East
Sun-Feb 5
Reds
6 - 4
Rif Raf
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Sunday Women's Over-30 West
Sun-Feb 5
USA
(Forfeit) 0 - 3
Green Day
Complete
Field 3
Regular
Sunday Women's Over-30 West
Sun-Feb 5
Goal Diggers
5 - 8
Storm
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Valdivia
Sunday Men's Division 3B
Sun-Feb 5
Real Olympic
7 - 4
Espanyol FC
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Sunday Men's Division 3A
Sun-Feb 5
PS FC
13 - 9
The Big Green
Complete
Field 3
Regular
Sunday Men's Over-30 A
Sun-Feb 5
ACU Lions
7 - 10
Mideast United
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Valdivia
Sunday Men's Division 3A
Sun-Feb 5
Benchwarmers
4 - 6
Manchester United
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Sunday Men's Division 3B
Sun-Feb 5
Goodfellas
9 - 4
Mean Machine
Complete
Field 3
Regular
Sunday Men's Division 3B
Sun-Feb 5
Magnet Jr.
8 - 8
Cell Block 4
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Valdivia
Sunday Men's Over-30 A
Sun-Feb 5
PARS
10 - 6
Atlas Lions
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Sunday Men's Division 3C
Sun-Feb 5
WSC
3 - (Forfeit) 0
RCC
Complete
Field 3
Regular
Sunday Men's Division 3C
Sun-Feb 5
Atlas United
(Forfeit) 0 - (Forfeit) 0
The Expendables
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Valdivia
Sunday Men's Division 3C
Sun-Feb 5
New Free Agents
13 - 11
Random FC
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Sunday Men's Over-30 C
Sun-Feb 5
Real Manassas
16 - 7
Red Eyes
Complete
Field 3
Regular
Sunday Men's Over-30 C
Sun-Feb 5
New Individual Team
11 - 7
Los Chicos
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Valdivia
Sunday Men's Over-30 C
Sun-Feb 5
LGMC
1 - 18
New Moon and Star
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Sunday Men's Over-30 B
Sun-Feb 5
ECS Mid-Atlantic
2 - 11
Motley Crew
Complete
Field 3
Regular
Sunday Men's Over-30 B
Sun-Feb 5
Red Devils
(Forfeit) 0 - 3
Kickers
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Sunday Men's Over-30 B
Sun-Feb 5
Slo-Mo
5 - 4
Brutes
Complete
Field 2
Regular