Send To Printer
Games on Sunday, January 4, 2015
League
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
U-12/13 Girls
Sun-Jan 4
Freedom
15 - 1
Sterling--Chamer
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Portillo
U-12/13 Girls
Sun-Jan 4
Reston Srikers Blue
9 - 5
FCV Ashburn Jaguars
Complete
Field 1
Regular
U-12/13 Boys
Sun-Jan 4
McLean White
10 - 2
Galaxy Gold
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Portillo
U-12/13 Girls
Sun-Jan 4
Belmont F.C.
17 - 0
Phoenix
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Winter 2014 15 Girls Lacrosse Red Division
Sun-Jan 4
Seahawks Blue
43 - 29
Paul VI B
Complete
Field 3
Regular
U-10 Boys
Sun-Jan 4
Athletic Revolution
7 - 4
River Plate Red
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Portillo
U-11/12 Boys
Sun-Jan 4
DFC CAV 03
1 - 5
Sterling United
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Winter 2014 15 Girls Lacrosse - White Division
Sun-Jan 4
Seahawks Green
18 - 17
Middleburg
Complete
Field 3
Regular
U-13/14 Boys White
Sun-Jan 4
Reston Nightmares
6 - 4
Ashburn Strikers
Complete
Field 1
Regular
U-13/14 Boys Red
Sun-Jan 4
BAC Manchester State Elite 01
2 - 18
F.C. Epic
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Winter 2014 15 Girls Lacrosse Red Division
Sun-Jan 4
Paul VI A
35 - 30
Herndon High School
Complete
Field 3
Regular
High School Girls White
Sun-Jan 4
McLean '96G White
4 - 3
Chantilly HS JV
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Winter 2014 15 Girls Lacrosse - White Division
Sun-Jan 4
Highland Hawks
18 - 16
Dominion 2
Complete
Field 3
Regular
Inline Hockey League BRONZE NORTH
Sun-Jan 4
The Floorballers
4 - 5
Mad Dads
Complete
Hockey Rink
Regular
High School Girls Red
Sun-Jan 4
Chantilly Chargers
3 - 5
Tuscarora Huskies
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Martinez
High School Girls Blue
Sun-Jan 4
Fusion
5 - 5
CYA Adrenaline
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Winter 2014 15 Girls Lacrosse - White Division
Sun-Jan 4
Westfield 2
11 - 13
Woodgrove 2
Complete
Field 3
Regular
Inline Hockey League SILVER
Sun-Jan 4
Face
8 - 2
Doerflingers
Complete
Hockey Rink
Regular
U-14 Boys
Sun-Jan 4
Loudoun 00B White
7 - 3
TAFC 00 Spartans White
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Martinez
U-14 Boys
Sun-Jan 4
Vasquez Soccer Academy
10 - 4
McLean 00 Gold
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Winter 2014 15 Girls Lacrosse Red Division
Sun-Jan 4
Westfield Varsity
26 - 11
Yellow Jackets (Osbourn Park)
Complete
Field 3
Regular
Inline Hockey League BRONZE NORTH
Sun-Jan 4
NOVA Reds
6 - 3
The Skateful Dead
Complete
Hockey Rink
Regular
U-15/16 Boys
Sun-Jan 4
Ashburn Alliance
3 - 13
Loudoun Extreme White
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Martinez
U-15/16 Boys
Sun-Jan 4
Patriots
11 - 5
Loudoun Extreme Red 1
Complete
Field 2
Regular
JV Boys
Sun-Jan 4
Ourselves
10 - 4
Sea Raiders
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Martinez
High School Girls White
Sun-Jan 4
VSA Heat 96G Gold
11 - 2
Phoenix
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Winter 2014 15 Girls Lacrosse Red Division
Sun-Jan 4
Loudoun County HS
21 - 23
Potomac Falls Panthers
Complete
Field 3
Regular
Inline Hockey League BRONZE NORTH
Sun-Jan 4
Knuckle Puck
8 - 3
The Goonies
Complete
Hockey Rink
Regular
High School Boys White
Sun-Jan 4
Freedom
10 - 6
Sterling United
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Martinez
High School Girls White
Sun-Jan 4
Madison Warhawks
5 - 3
Lady Titans Silver
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Winter 2014 15 Girls Lacrosse Red Division
Sun-Jan 4
Ashburn Select
17 - 15
Dominion
Complete
Field 3
Regular
Inline Hockey League BRONZE SOUTH
Sun-Jan 4
Dulles Blast
11 - 2
Highlanders
Complete
Hockey Rink
Regular
High School Boys Red
Sun-Jan 4
Rowdies
10 - 7
Barca 99 Elite
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Martinez
High School Boys White
Sun-Jan 4
Loudoun Extreme Blue 1
16 - 1
Vienna FC
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Winter 2014 15 Girls Lacrosse Red Division
Sun-Jan 4
Loudoun Valley HS
14 - 19
Woodgrove Varsity
Complete
Field 3
Regular
Inline Hockey League BRONZE SOUTH
Sun-Jan 4
Narwhals
7 - 6 OT
Dulles Destroyers
Complete
Hockey Rink
Regular
High School Boys Red
Sun-Jan 4
SBHS Bulldogs
8 - 3
Sterling Revolution
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Martinez
High School Boys White
Sun-Jan 4
Loudoun Extreme Blue 2
10 - 6
Sterling Galaxy
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Inline Hockey League GOLD
Sun-Jan 4
Men in Black
6 - 7
Mangos
Complete
Hockey Rink
Regular
Sunday Women's Over-30 East
Sun-Jan 4
Buzz Kill
6 - 8
USA
Complete
Field 3
Regular
Portillo
Sunday Women's Over-30 East
Sun-Jan 4
Rif Raf
7 - 15
Royals
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Valdivia
Sunday Women's Over-30 East
Sun-Jan 4
Black Diamond
10 - 9
Reds
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Sunday Women's Over-30 West
Sun-Jan 4
Storm
4 - 10
Goal Diggers
Complete
Field 3
Regular
Portillo
Sunday Women's Over-30 West
Sun-Jan 4
Silver Seahawks
9 - 2
Green Day
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Valdivia
Sunday Women's Over-30 West
Sun-Jan 4
On The Run
6 - 4
Footloose
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Inline Hockey League GOLD
Sun-Jan 4
Mapleleafs
5 - 9
Snipers
Complete
Hockey Rink
Regular
Sunday Men's Over-30 West
Sun-Jan 4
Messi's Abuelos
4 - 5
Yellow Eyes
Complete
Field 3
Regular
Portillo
Sunday Men's Over-30 West
Sun-Jan 4
Fennec
8 - 8
Easy Balls
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Valdivia
Sunday Men's Over-30 West
Sun-Jan 4
Colo-Colo
18 - 2
Demosphere FC
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Inline Hockey League SILVER
Sun-Jan 4
Trailside
6 - 3
Guinjas
Complete
Hockey Rink
Regular
Sunday Men's Over-30 West
Sun-Jan 4
FC Potomac Falls
6 - 7
New Individual Team
Complete
Field 3
Regular
Portillo
Sunday Men's Over-30 East
Sun-Jan 4
ACU Lions
3 - 6
MAFC
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Valdivia
Sunday Men's Over-30 West
Sun-Jan 4
Red Devils
11 - 5
On The Spot
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Inline Hockey League SILVER
Sun-Jan 4
Stash Bash
5 - 4
Cryptic Stench
Complete
Hockey Rink
Regular
Sunday Men's Over-30 East
Sun-Jan 4
Carthage Eagles
12 - 2
Slo-Mo
Complete
Field 3
Regular
Portillo
Sunday Men's Open Division East
Sun-Jan 4
ASF Select
14 - 9
Ballers FC
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Valdivia
Sunday Men's Open Division East
Sun-Jan 4
Federals
3 - 7
DVTK
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Inline Hockey League BRONZE SOUTH
Sun-Jan 4
Vader's Raiders
7 - 8 OT
Dulles Sharks
Complete
Hockey Rink
Regular
Sunday Men's Over-30 East
Sun-Jan 4
PARS
8 - 3
Ashburn United
Complete
Field 3
Regular
Portillo
Sunday Men's Open Division West
Sun-Jan 4
Leesburg
11 - 4
Dark Knights
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Valdivia
Sunday Men's Open Division West
Sun-Jan 4
New Free Agents
10 - 8
Real New Team
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Inline Hockey League BRONZE NORTH
Sun-Jan 4
Mighty Drunks
8 - 5
Sweaty Boxers
Complete
Hockey Rink
Regular
Sunday Men's Open Division East
Sun-Jan 4
Good Fellas FC
6 - 4
Fifita's F.C
Complete
Field 3
Regular
Portillo
Sunday Men's Open Division West
Sun-Jan 4
Kofta
9 - 6
FC Gol
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Valdivia