Send To Printer
Games on Sunday, March 4, 2012
League
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
U-14 Girls Red
Sun-Mar 4
LFC Firedogs
3 - 6
CYA Panic
Complete
Field 3
Regular
U-13 Boys
Sun-Mar 4
VYS Eagles White
6 - 13
Blackhawks 2
Complete
Field 1
Regular
U-15 Girls White
Sun-Mar 4
Loudoun 96G Black
3 - (Forfeit) 0
SYC Thunder Blue
Complete
Field 2
Regular
U-13 Girls Green
Sun-Mar 4
MYS Spirit
7 - 4
Reston Chill
Complete
Field 3
Postseason
U-13 Girls Green
Sun-Mar 4
Phoenix A
5 - 3
Reston Blaze
Complete
Field 1
Postseason
U-10 Girls
Sun-Mar 4
Vista Spirit
6 - 2
CHAN Diamonds
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Portillo
U-10/11 Girls White Futsal
Sun-Mar 4
Sterling FC Orange
1 - 17
Ashburn Sparks
Complete
Hoops The Right Way Court 4
Regular
U-10/11 Boys Futsal
Sun-Mar 4
VYS Lightning 1
10 - 2
VYS Lightning 2
Complete
Hoops The Right Way Court 5
Postseason
U-12/13 Boys Futsal
Sun-Mar 4
Sterling Orange
1 - 13
SYA Red Hawks 1
Complete
Hoops The Right Way Court 6
Regular
U-12/U-13 Boys
Sun-Mar 4
SYA Cardinals White
4 - 8
Chantilly Thunder
Complete
Field 3
Regular
U-10 Girls
Sun-Mar 4
Herndon Hooligans
3 - 5
ASC Explosion Gold
Complete
Field 1
Regular
U-9 Girls
Sun-Mar 4
Reston Strikers Red
0 - 12
Herndon Hurricanes Black
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Portillo
U-9 Boys Futsal
Sun-Mar 4
Great Falls Gunners 1
6 - 4
Loudoun Leopards
Complete
Hoops The Right Way Court 4
Regular
U-9 Girls Futsal
Sun-Mar 4
Vienna Red Dynamite
3 - 6
Hope Solo
Complete
Hoops The Right Way Court 5
Regular
U-10 Boys Futsal
Sun-Mar 4
LMVSC '01 White
6 - 3
LMVSC '01 Red
Complete
Hoops The Right Way Court 6
Regular
U-12/U-13 Boys
Sun-Mar 4
Reston 98 City
4 - 11
Blackhawks 1
Complete
Field 3
Regular
U-15 Girls White
Sun-Mar 4
SYC Thunder Blue
0 - 3
FPYC Wildcats Gold
Complete
Field 1
Regular
U-13 Girls Red
Sun-Mar 4
Jr. Majestics 98 Blue B
4 - 3
Phoenix B
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Portillo
U-13/14 Boys Futsal
Sun-Mar 4
Reston Alliance 97
1 - 8
STER FC White 97A
Complete
Hoops The Right Way Court 4
Regular
U-9 Boys Futsal
Sun-Mar 4
LOUD 02B White Hornets
9 - 3
Geckos
Complete
Hoops The Right Way Court 5
Regular
U-10/11 Girls Red Futsal
Sun-Mar 4
Chantilly Stingers
6 - 3
Sterling FC White
Complete
Hoops The Right Way Court 6
Postseason
U-13 Girls White
Sun-Mar 4
VYS Thunder Gold
5 - 5
Jr. Majestics 98
Complete
Field 3
Regular
U-12/13 Girls
Sun-Mar 4
Herndon Black
4 - 7
Reston Blue Star
Complete
Field 1
Regular
U-15 Girls White
Sun-Mar 4
CSC Inferno
4 - 5
Herndon Power - Black
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Portillo
U-15/16 Boys Futsal
Sun-Mar 4
Sterling Power Black
(Forfeit) 0 - 3
Vienna Red
Complete
Hoops The Right Way Court 4
Regular
U-14/15 Girls Futsal
Sun-Mar 4
ODFC Revolution
5 - 1
VYS Strikers Red
Complete
Hoops The Right Way Court 5
Regular
U-11/12 Girls Red Futsal
Sun-Mar 4
MCLN MPS Real Silver
9 - 2
Net Rippers
Complete
Hoops The Right Way Court 6
Postseason
U-14/U-15 Boys
Sun-Mar 4
LOUD 97B White
3 - 2
Herndon Mavericks
Complete
Field 3
Regular
U-9 Boys
Sun-Mar 4
Reston '02 United Blue
3 - (Forfeit) 0
McLean Mavericks
Complete
Field 1
Regular
U-9 Boys
Sun-Mar 4
Fairfax United
1 - 9
Chantilly Hurricanes
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Portillo
U-13/14 Boys Futsal
Sun-Mar 4
STER FC White 97B
9 - 4
MYS Celtic Gold
Complete
Hoops The Right Way Court 4
Regular
U-11/12 Girls Red Futsal
Sun-Mar 4
McLean Real Gold 99
7 - 4
Loudoun Wolfpack
Complete
Hoops The Right Way Court 5
Postseason
U-15/16 Boys Futsal
Sun-Mar 4
FC Bulldogs
3 - (Forfeit) 0
Sterling Power Orange
Complete
Hoops The Right Way Court 6
Regular
U-14 Girls Red
Sun-Mar 4
CSC Velocity
6 - 7
Chantilly Fusion
Complete
Field 3
Regular
U-11 Girls
Sun-Mar 4
Sterling FC Elite 00
4 - 9
Loudoun 01G Red
Complete
Field 1
Regular
U-12 Girls
Sun-Mar 4
Chantilly Shock
7 - 6
ASC Elite '99
Complete
Field 2
Postseason
U-10/11 Boys Futsal
Sun-Mar 4
Calciomania 00
11 - 4
VYS Lightning 3
Complete
Hoops The Right Way Court 4
Postseason
U-10/11 Girls Red Futsal
Sun-Mar 4
Sterling FC Black
6 - 0
ASC Jaguars Gold
Complete
Hoops The Right Way Court 5
Postseason
U-11/12 Boys Futsal
Sun-Mar 4
SYSA Scorpions
8 - 3
Loudoun Black 2
Complete
Hoops The Right Way Court 6
Regular
HS Boys
Sun-Mar 4
TAFC Team America 94 Red
1 - 1
SYA Revolution 1
Complete
Field 3
Regular
U-11/12 Boys Red
Sun-Mar 4
Loudoun 99B Silver
10 - 4
SYA Cardinals
Complete
Field 1
Regular
U-11/12 Boys Red
Sun-Mar 4
VYS FC Elite Silver
3 - (Forfeit) 0
LOUD OOB White
Complete
Field 2
Regular
JV Boys
Sun-Mar 4
VSA Heat 95
6 - 5
Real Madrid 96
Complete
Field 3
Regular
U-10/11 Boys
Sun-Mar 4
Herndon Premier Red
6 - 11
CSC Team United
Complete
Field 1
Regular
U-15/16 Girls
Sun-Mar 4
Reston Fireballs
3 - 1
VYS Fusion Black 95G
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Inline Hockey League SILVER NORTH
Sun-Mar 4
Knights who say Ni
4 - 5
Team Hock(aloog)ey
Complete
Hockey Rink
Regular
U-12/13 Girls
Sun-Mar 4
SYSA Cobras
1 - 9
Firebolts
Complete
Field 3
Regular
U-14/U-15 Boys
Sun-Mar 4
Great Falls Rowdies
6 - 7
'97 Shockwave
Complete
Field 1
Regular
U-15 Girls Red
Sun-Mar 4
Sterling Orange
7 - 6
LFC Raiders
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Inline Hockey League BRONZE
Sun-Mar 4
Mad Dads
1 - 3
The Old Brogue
Complete
Hockey Rink
Regular
U-13 Girls White
Sun-Mar 4
VYS Thunder Gold
v
VYS Thunder Black
Result Pending
Field 3
Regular
U-12 Boys
Sun-Mar 4
SYSA Vipers
7 - 5
Ashburn Hornets 99B
Complete
Field 1
Regular
U-16 Girls
Sun-Mar 4
FPYC Wildcats Blue
5 - 1
Herndon Curve
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Inline Hockey League SILVER NORTH
Sun-Mar 4
Top Shelf
9 - 5
Stuffed Chrus
Complete
Hockey Rink
Regular
U-15 Girls Red
Sun-Mar 4
CYA Cyclones
7 - 7
LFC Raiders
Complete
Field 3
Regular
HS Boys
Sun-Mar 4
Spartans Maroon
7 - 10
Reston FC 94
Complete
Field 1
Regular
U-12 Boys
Sun-Mar 4
LFC Panthers
8 - 10
SYSA Vipers
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Inline Hockey League BRONZE
Sun-Mar 4
Grenades
3 - 6
Labatt Blues
Complete
Hockey Rink
Regular
Sunday Men's Over-30 B
Sun-Mar 4
Red Devils
6 - 11
Brutes
Complete
Field 3
Regular
Sunday Men's Over-30 B
Sun-Mar 4
Kickers
14 - 6
ECS Mid-Atlantic
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Sunday Men's Over-30 B
Sun-Mar 4
Messi's Abuelos
3 - 3
Slo-Mo
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Inline Hockey League SILVER SOUTH
Sun-Mar 4
Cosby Sweaters
2 - 12
Prestige
Complete
Hockey Rink
Regular
Sunday Men's Division 3C
Sun-Mar 4
Atlas United
2 - 13
Random FC
Complete
Field 3
Regular
Sunday Men's Division 3C
Sun-Mar 4
The Expendables
6 - 7
WSC
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Sunday Men's Division 3C
Sun-Mar 4
Long Shots
16 - 9
New Free Agents
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Sunday Men's Over-30 C
Sun-Mar 4
New Individual Team
3 - 10
New Moon and Star
Complete
Field 3
Regular
Sunday Men's Over-30 C
Sun-Mar 4
Los Chicos
10 - 8
Real Manassas
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Sunday Men's Over-30 C
Sun-Mar 4
IR USA
12 - 2
LGMC
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Inline Hockey League SILVER SOUTH
Sun-Mar 4
Cryptic Stench
2 - 9
Red Army
Complete
Hockey Rink
Regular
Sunday Men's Division 3B
Sun-Mar 4
Magnet Jr.
12 - 8
Espanyol FC
Complete
Field 3
Regular
Sunday Women's Over-30 West
Sun-Mar 4
On The Run
1 - 6
Green Day
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Sunday Women's Over-30 West
Sun-Mar 4
Mud Hens United
6 - 1
Goal Diggers
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Inline Hockey League BRONZE
Sun-Mar 4
Jets
2 - 5
Shock and Awe
Complete
Hockey Rink
Regular
Sunday Women's Over-30 East
Sun-Mar 4
Rif Raf
4 - 4
Black Diamond
Complete
Field 3
Regular
Sunday Men's Division 3B
Sun-Mar 4
Cell Block 4
8 - 10
Goodfellas
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Sunday Men's Division 3B
Sun-Mar 4
AFG Kickers
9 - 5
Real Olympic
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Inline Hockey League SILVER SOUTH
Sun-Mar 4
Trailside
5 - 4
Shockers
Complete
Hockey Rink
Regular
Sunday Women's Over-30 East
Sun-Mar 4
Footloose
4 - 11
Glory Days
Complete
Field 3
Regular
Sunday Women's Over-30 East
Sun-Mar 4
Reds
5 - 3
Buzz Kill
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Sunday Women's Over-30 West
Sun-Mar 4
USA
6 - 4
Storm
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Inline Hockey League BRONZE
Sun-Mar 4
Whiskey Warriors
4 - 9
Golden Seal Team Six
Complete
Hockey Rink
Regular
Sunday Men's Over-30 A
Sun-Mar 4
ACU Lions
12 - 1
Atlas Lions
Complete
Field 3
Regular
Sunday Men's Over-30 A
Sun-Mar 4
Mideast United
16 - 6
Barca de Barcelona
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Sunday Men's Over-30 A
Sun-Mar 4
Easy Balls
6 - 13
PARS
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Sunday Men's Division 3A
Sun-Mar 4
Hardly Athletic FC
5 - 8
Manchester United
Complete
Field 3
Regular
Sunday Men's Division 3A
Sun-Mar 4
Serbia
2 - 6
PS FC
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Sunday Men's Division 3A
Sun-Mar 4
Duke Dawgs
10 - 3
Benchwarmers
Complete
Field 2
Regular