Send To Printer
Games on Thursday, May 8, 2014
League
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
Thursday Men's Division 1
Thu-May 8
The Superstars
8 - 5
UEFA Champions
Complete
Field 3
Regular
Thursday Men's Division 1
Thu-May 8
CW Orange
6 - 11
Persia FC
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Thursday Men's Division 1
Thu-May 8
The Empire
11 - 13
Red Black Eagles
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Inline Hockey League BRONZE SOUTH
Thu-May 8
Vader's Raiders
8 - 3
Highlanders
Complete
Hockey Rink
Regular
Hines
Thursday Men's Division 3
Thu-May 8
FM United
3 - 13
FC Blue Hair
Complete
Field 3
Regular
Thursday Men's Division 3
Thu-May 8
OCE United
9 - 1
Van Buren Boys
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Thursday Men's Division 3
Thu-May 8
Navy Federal FC
12 - 4
Loudoun FC
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Portillo
Inline Hockey League BRONZE SOUTH
Thu-May 8
The Narwhals
6 - 7 OT
Shock and Awe
Complete
Hockey Rink
Regular
Hines
Thursday Men's Division 2 East
Thu-May 8
Dulles All-Stars
11 - 2
Warriors
Complete
Field 3
Regular
Thursday Men's Division 2 West
Thu-May 8
Dulles All-Stars
11 - 2
Warriors
Complete
Field 3
Regular
Thursday Men's Division 2 East
Thu-May 8
World-Beaters
14 - 9
Dolphin Blasters
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Thursday Men's Division 2 East
Thu-May 8
El Whammers
4 - 5
Ex-Cons
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Portillo
Inline Hockey League BRONZE NORTH
Thu-May 8
Jagr Bombs
2 - 3
Mad Dads
Complete
Hockey Rink
Postseason-Game 1
Hines
Thursday Men's Division 2 West
Thu-May 8
La Makina
8 - 14
Orange Machine
Complete
Field 3
Regular
Thursday Men's Division 2 West
Thu-May 8
Average Bros
3 - 13
Sao Paulista
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Thursday Men's Division 1
Thu-May 8
Stephen's Soccer
4 - 10
Internationals
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Portillo
Inline Hockey League BRONZE NORTH
Thu-May 8
Ivan Drago and the Masters of the Universe
8 - 4
Sweaty Boxers
Complete
Hockey Rink
Postseason-Game 2
Hines
Inline Hockey League BRONZE NORTH
Thu-May 8
The Mighty Drunks
3 - 6
Bassnado
Complete
Hockey Rink
Postseason-Game 3
Hines