Send To Printer
Games on Saturday, March 7, 2020
League
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
U12-13 Girls Rec
Sat-Mar 7
Flash
11 - 1
Great Falls #3
Complete
Field 3
Postseason-Game 1
Martinez
U12-13 Boys Travel
Sat-Mar 7
Manchester United
11 - 2
Sterling Fury
Complete
Field 3
Postseason-Game 5
Martinez
U14-15 Girls--
Sat-Mar 7
VYS U15 Spirit Black
0 - 0
Bandits
Complete
Field 3
Postseason-Game 1
Martinez
U14-15 Girls--
Sat-Mar 7
BAC Spirit
3 - 5
HBCFC
Complete
Field 3
Postseason-Game 2
Martinez
U14-15 Boys Travel
Sat-Mar 7
FC Dulles
10 - 1
CYA Silver
Complete
Field 3
Postseason-Game 1
Cazun
U9-10 Coed
Sat-Mar 7
SYA Academy 1
4 - 9
SYA Academy 2
Complete
Field 2
Postseason-Game 2
U14-15 Boys Travel
Sat-Mar 7
LOCO FC
12 - 2
Herndon Estudiantes
Complete
Field 3
Postseason-Game 2
Cazun
U9-10 Coed
Sat-Mar 7
CYA Silver
3 - 2
Leesburg Rockets
Complete
Field 2
Postseason-Game 4
U12-13 Boys Travel
Sat-Mar 7
08B Grey
3 - 11
MJ's Futbol Stars Academy
Complete
Field 1
Postseason-Game 1
Martinez
U14-15 Boys Travel
Sat-Mar 7
Chivitas
0 - 3
Juventus
Complete
Field 3
Postseason-Game 3
Cazun
U10-11 Coed Travel
Sat-Mar 7
Manchester United
15 - 2
DC United
Complete
Field 2
Postseason-Game 2
U14-15 Boys Travel
Sat-Mar 7
Real NoVa
2 - 7
Bayern Munich
Complete
Field 3
Postseason-Game 4
Cazun
U12-13 Boys Travel
Sat-Mar 7
Bayern Munich Jr.
3 - 1
Sterling FC
Complete
Field 2
Postseason-Game 6
Varsity Boys
Sat-Mar 7
FC Dulles '04
3 - 0
Sudan
Complete
Field 3
Regular
Cazun
U10-11 Coed Travel
Sat-Mar 7
Visa Vazquez Academy 09
9 - 0
SYA Silver 09
Complete
Field 1
Postseason-Game 1
Martinez
U13 Boys Rec
Sat-Mar 7
Strikers 2
10 - 4
Purceville Strikers
Complete
Field 1
Postseason-Game 1
Martinez
U14 Boys Rec
Sat-Mar 7
FC Legends
0 - 3
Great Falls 1
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Cazun
U10-11 Coed Travel
Sat-Mar 7
SYA 2010G (SYA Cardinals)
6 - 6
Loudoun Devil Dogs
Complete
Field 3
Postseason-Game 3
Hash
U13 Boys Rec
Sat-Mar 7
FPYC United Blue
12 - 4
Purceville Striker Too
Complete
Field 1
Postseason-Game 2
Martinez
Varsity Girls Rec
Sat-Mar 7
NOVA FC
5 - 1
McLean Freedom
Complete
Field 3
Regular
Hash
Varsity Boys
Sat-Mar 7
Great Falls Reston
2 - 4
Loudoun U16B Silver
Complete
Field 1
Postseason-Game 1
Martinez
Varsity Girls Rec
Sat-Mar 7
Chantilly Thunder
5 - 15
Loudoun 05G Black
Complete
Field 2
Regular
U15-16 Girls
Sat-Mar 7
Loudoun 05G Black
15 - 5
Chantilly Thunder
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Cazun
Varsity Girls Rec
Sat-Mar 7
Sterling Phoenix U16G
0 - 4
Falls Church United (FCU)
Complete
Field 3
Regular
Hash
Varsity Boys
Sat-Mar 7
FC Finesse
7 - 4
GFR United
Complete
Field 1
Postseason-Game 2
Martinez
U15-16 Girls
Sat-Mar 7
VYS 05 Phoenix
5 - 3
Loudoun 05G Black
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Cazun
Varsity Girls Rec
Sat-Mar 7
NOVA FC
13 - 6
Chantilly Thunder
Complete
Field 3
Regular
Hash
Varsity Girls Rec
Sat-Mar 7
Twizters
0 - 11
VYS United
Complete
Field 3
Regular
Hash
Varsity Boys
Sat-Mar 7
SYA Silver '03
8 - 9
McLean Terminators
Complete
Field 3
Postseason-Game 3
Hash