Send To Printer

Games on Sunday, February 17, 2019

LeagueDateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
2019 Winter 2 Boys High School Sun-Feb 17   P Ville 3 - 14 Westville FC Complete Barakat Orthodontics Field 2 RegularOrtega
Boys U11 Sun-Feb 17   Sterling Fury 7 - 5 McLean Green Machine Complete Field 3 RegularCazun
2019 Winter 2 Boys High School Sun-Feb 17   YMG International 3 - 0 VDA Complete Barakat Orthodontics Field 2 RegularOrtega
2019 Winter Boys U13 Recreation Sun-Feb 17   Scars 4 - 8 Legends Complete OrthoVirginia Field 1 RegularMartinez
2019 Winter 2 U13 Boys Sun-Feb 17   Soja 5 - 3 Herndon Estudiantes Complete Field 3 RegularCazun
2019 Winter Boys U16 Sun-Feb 17   Alliance 15 - 1 Real Nova Complete OrthoVirginia Field 1 RegularMartinez
2019 Winter 2 Girls U10 - U11 Sun-Feb 17   Reston Tsunami 13 - 3 Great Falls Lightning Complete Field 3 RegularCazun
2019 Winter Boys U16 Sun-Feb 17   Leesburg United 1 0 - 3 SYA Cardinals Complete OrthoVirginia Field 1 RegularMartinez
2019 Winter 2 Girls U10 - U11 Sun-Feb 17   United FC 2 - 2 SYA Cardinals Silver Complete Field 3 RegularCazun
2019 Winter 2 Girls Varsity North Sun-Feb 17   Cougars (Forfeit) 0 - 3 Centerville Soccer Club Complete OrthoVirginia Field 1 RegularMartinez
2019 Winter 2 Girls U14 - U15 Sun-Feb 17   South Riding Ballers 11 - 1 GFR Complete Field 3 RegularCazun
2019 Winter 2 Girls Varsity North Sun-Feb 17   Falls Church United 7 - 7 Loudoun 2 Complete OrthoVirginia Field 1 RegularMartinez
2019 Winter Boys U16 Sun-Feb 17   Boca Juniors 5 - 4 Sports Boys Complete Field 3 RegularCazun
Blue Iguana Bar - Gold Hockey League Jan. 20 2019 Sun-Feb 17   Forge Brewworks Schnarf 9 - 8 OT Konixx Unjust Mangos Complete Hockey Rink RegularHines, Zyuzin
2019 Winter 2 Girls U14 - U15 Sun-Feb 17   Dragons 2 - 8 Bandits Complete Field 3 RegularOrtega
MurLarkey Spirits - Silver Hockey League Jan. 20 Sun-Feb 17   Unjust Guinjas 7 - 4 Dulles Danglers Complete Hockey Rink RegularHines, Murdock
2019 Winter Boys U16 Sun-Feb 17   Great Falls Reston Elite 4 - 8 Amigos Complete Field 3 RegularOrtega
Blue Iguana Bar - Gold Hockey League Jan. 20 2019 Sun-Feb 17   Snipers 5 - 7 Men in Black Complete Hockey Rink RegularHines, Murdock
2019 Winter 2 Girls JV Sun-Feb 17   VYS Phoenix 14 - 0 Sterling Phoenix Complete Field 3 RegularOrtega
MurLarkey Spirits - Silver Hockey League Jan. 20 Sun-Feb 17   Trailside 13 - 10 Make Santa Jolly Again Complete Hockey Rink RegularHines, Murdock
2019 Winter 2 Girls JV Sun-Feb 17   Blaze 3 - 1 Mclean Blue Complete Field 3 RegularOrtega
BenchApp - Bronze NORTH Inline Hockey League Jan20 Sun-Feb 17   Purple Monkey Dishwasher 3 - 6 Laser Raptors Complete Hockey Rink RegularHines, Beatson
BenchApp - Bronze NORTH Inline Hockey League Jan20 Sun-Feb 17   Cryptic Stench 5 - 7 Lumberjacks Complete Hockey Rink RegularBeatson, Celenski
2019 Winter 2 Girls JV Sun-Feb 17   VYS United 8 - 11 VYS Fury Black Complete OrthoVirginia Field 1 RegularHuber
BenchApp - Bronze NORTH Inline Hockey League Jan20 Sun-Feb 17   Impeachable Offense 5 - 4 Knucklepuck Complete Hockey Rink RegularBeatson, Celenski
2019 Winter 2 Girls JV Sun-Feb 17   Twisters 2 - 4 FC Purple Complete OrthoVirginia Field 1 RegularHuber
November 25, 2018 Sunday Women's Over-30 Sun-Feb 17   GoalDiggers 3 - 7 WildCats Complete Field 3 RegularOrtega
November 25, 2018 Sunday Women's Over-30 Sun-Feb 17   Royals 7 - 3 USA Complete Barakat Orthodontics Field 2 RegularFrancois Pugin
November 25, 2018 Sunday Women's Over-30 Sun-Feb 17   Black Diamond 5 - 3 Buzz Kill Complete Field 3 RegularOrtega
November 25, 2018 Sunday Women's Over-30 Sun-Feb 17   Green Day 8 - 10 Reds Complete Barakat Orthodontics Field 2 RegularFrancois Pugin
BenchApp - Bronze SOUTH Inline Hockey League Jan20 Sun-Feb 17   Johnny and the Floorballers 6 - 2 Narwhals Complete Hockey Rink RegularHorton, Brooks
Jan. 6, 2019 Sunday Men's Over -35 North Division Sun-Feb 17   Demosthere 10 - 19 Messi Abuelos Complete OrthoVirginia Field 1 Postseason-ChampionsipHuber
November 25, 2018 Sunday Women's Over-30 Sun-Feb 17   On the run 7 - 7 Green Day Complete Field 3 RegularOrtega
November 25, 2018 Sunday Women's Over-30 Sun-Feb 17   Soccer Sisters 6 - 8 Storm FC Complete Barakat Orthodontics Field 2 RegularFrancois Pugin
BenchApp - Bronze SOUTH Inline Hockey League Jan20 Sun-Feb 17   Sweaty Boxers 4 - 3 Illeagles Complete Hockey Rink RegularHorton, Brooks
Jan. 6, 2019 Sunday Men's Over -35 South Division Sun-Feb 17   Galacticos 7 - 11 Penguins Complete Field 3 Postseason-ChampionshipOrtega
Jan. 6, 2019 Sunday Men's Over -35 South Division Sun-Feb 17   Slo-Mo 4 - 9 Bayern Munich Complete Barakat Orthodontics Field 2 Postseason-PostseasonFrancois Pugin
BenchApp - Bronze SOUTH Inline Hockey League Jan20 Sun-Feb 17   Mad Dads 6 - 3 Fighting Gerbils the Movie Complete Hockey Rink RegularBrooks, Horton
Jan. 6, 2019 Sunday Men's Over -35 South Division Sun-Feb 17   Misfits 0 - 3 Seed 5 South Complete Field 3 Postseason-PostseasonOrtega
Jan. 6, 2019 Sunday Men's Over -35 North Division Sun-Feb 17   Shikaris  v  Seed 5 South Result Pending Field 3 Postseason-Consolation 
Jan. 6, 2019 Sunday Men's Over -35 North Division Sun-Feb 17   ACU Lions 16 - 7 Yellow Eyes Complete Barakat Orthodontics Field 2 Postseason-ConsolationFrancois Pugin