Send To Printer
Games on Sunday, February 16, 2020
U14-15 Boys Travel
|
Sun-Feb 16
|
CYA Silver
|
3 - 0
|
Sterling Warriors
|
Complete
|
Field 1
| Regular | |
U12-13 Girls Rec
|
Sun-Feb 16
|
United FC (GFR2)
|
6 - 3
|
Great Falls #3
|
Complete
|
Field 2
| Regular | Martinez |
U14-15 Girls--
|
Sun-Feb 16
|
BAC Spirit
|
4 - 6
|
VYS U15 Spirit Black
|
Complete
|
Field 3
| Regular | |
U14 Boys Rec
|
Sun-Feb 16
|
Sterling Warriors
|
3 - 0
|
FC Legends
|
Complete
|
Field 1
| Regular | |
U14 Boys Rec
|
Sun-Feb 16
|
McLean
|
3 - 8
|
FPYC United
|
Complete
|
Field 2
| Regular | Martinez |
U10-11 Coed Travel
|
Sun-Feb 16
|
SYA Academy 2
|
0 - 23
|
DC United
|
Complete
|
Field 3
| Regular | |
U14-15 Boys Travel
|
Sun-Feb 16
|
Chivitas
|
7 - 5
|
Juventus
|
Complete
|
Field 1
| Regular | |
U14-15 Boys Travel
|
Sun-Feb 16
|
FC Dulles
|
8 - 2
|
SYA Silver 03
|
Complete
|
Field 2
| Regular | Martinez |
U14-15 Boys Travel
|
Sun-Feb 16
|
Herndon Estudiantes
|
3 - 21
|
LOCO FC
|
Complete
|
Field 2
| Regular | Martinez |
U9-10 Coed
|
Sun-Feb 16
|
CYA Silver
|
1 - 17
|
SYA 2010G
|
Complete
|
Field 1
| Regular | |
Jan 26th 2020, Inline Hockey League GOLD
|
Sun-Feb 16
|
Unjust Mangos
|
3 - 4 OT
|
Snipers
|
Complete
|
Hockey Rink
| Regular | Ashburn, Hines |
U10-11 Coed Travel
|
Sun-Feb 16
|
Manchester United
|
2 - 11
|
Visa Vazquez Academy 09
|
Complete
|
Field 1
| Regular | |
Dec 1, 2019 - Inline Hockey League SILVER
|
Sun-Feb 16
|
Dulles Danglers
|
3 - 5
|
Freak Eels
|
Complete
|
Hockey Rink
| Postseason | Hines |
U10-11 Coed Travel
|
Sun-Feb 16
|
Loudoun Devil Dogs
|
5 - 6
|
SYA Silver 09
|
Complete
|
Field 1
| Regular | |
Jan 26th 2020, Inline Hockey League GOLD
|
Sun-Feb 16
|
Men In Black
|
7 - 10
|
Trailside
|
Complete
|
Hockey Rink
| Regular | Hines |
U12-13 Girls Rec
|
Sun-Feb 16
|
Flash
|
3 - 1
|
GFRSC Gladiators
|
Complete
|
Field 1
| Regular | |
Dec 1, 2019 - Inline Hockey League SILVER
|
Sun-Feb 16
|
Dulles Danglers
|
5 - 2
|
Freak Eels
|
Complete
|
Hockey Rink
| Postseason | Hines |
U9-10 Coed
|
Sun-Feb 16
|
SYA Academy 1
|
3 - 3
|
SYA Cardinals 11G White
|
Complete
|
Field 1
| Regular | |
U14-15 Boys Travel
|
Sun-Feb 16
|
Bayern Munich
|
6 - 8
|
Real NoVa
|
Complete
|
Field 2
| Regular | Cazun |
Varsity Girls Travel
|
Sun-Feb 16
|
Great Falls 02 A
|
3 - 3
|
VYS Fury Black
|
Complete
|
Field 3
| Regular | Cazun |
U9-10 Coed
|
Sun-Feb 16
|
SYA 11G Red
|
3 - 2
|
DSP United
|
Complete
|
Field 1
| Regular | |
Jan 26, 2020 Inline Hockey League BRONZE NORTH
|
Sun-Feb 16
|
Knucklepuck
|
4 - 9
|
Laser Raptors
|
Complete
|
Hockey Rink
| Regular | Hines, Zyuzin |
Varsity Girls Travel
|
Sun-Feb 16
|
Great Falls 02 B
|
1 - 9
|
VYS Phoenix 03
|
Complete
|
Field 3
| Regular | Cazun |
U13-14 Girls Travel
|
Sun-Feb 16
|
WVFC Phoenix
|
7 - 3
|
FPYC United
|
Complete
|
Field 1
| Regular | |
Jan 26, 2020 Inline Hockey League BRONZE NORTH
|
Sun-Feb 16
|
Purple Monkey
|
4 - 7
|
The Lumberjacks
|
Complete
|
Hockey Rink
| Regular | Brooks, Celenski |
Varsity Girls Travel
|
Sun-Feb 16
|
VYS04 Phoenix
|
3 - 5
|
Alex's Motorcycle Gang
|
Complete
|
Field 3
| Regular | Cazun |
U13-14 Girls Travel
|
Sun-Feb 16
|
Vienna Phoenix
|
1 - 7
|
Loudoun Soccer 06G Black
|
Complete
|
Field 1
| Regular | |
Jan 26, 2020 Inline Hockey League BRONZE NORTH
|
Sun-Feb 16
|
Cryptic Stench
|
2 - 5
|
Impeachable Offense
|
Complete
|
Hockey Rink
| Regular | Brooks, Celenski |
U15-16 Girls
|
Sun-Feb 16
|
VYS 05 Phoenix
|
4 - 3
|
GFR United 04
|
Complete
|
Field 1
| Regular | |
Varsity Girls Rec
|
Sun-Feb 16
|
NOVA FC
|
4 - 4
|
Oakcrest
|
Complete
|
Field 3
| Regular | |
Jan 26, 2020 Inline Hockey League BRONZE EAST
|
Sun-Feb 16
|
Dulles Blast
|
4 - 5
|
Illeagles
|
Complete
|
Hockey Rink
| Regular | Brooks, Celenski |
Women's Over 30
|
Sun-Feb 16
|
USA
|
2 - 12
|
Royals
|
Complete
|
Field 1
| Regular | Hash |
Women's Over 30
|
Sun-Feb 16
|
Storm
|
3 - 5
|
Green Day
|
Complete
|
Field 2
| Regular | |
Women's Over 30
|
Sun-Feb 16
|
Soccer Sisters
|
5 - 10
|
On The Run
|
Complete
|
Field 1
| Regular | Hash |
Women's Over 30
|
Sun-Feb 16
|
Goal Diggers
|
4 - 12
|
Black Diamond
|
Complete
|
Field 2
| Regular | |
Jan 26, 2020 Inline Hockey League BRONZE EAST
|
Sun-Feb 16
|
Lazy Raptors
|
1 - 9
|
Trainwreck
|
Complete
|
Hockey Rink
| Regular | Celenski, Brooks |
Women's Over 30
|
Sun-Feb 16
|
Reds
|
4 - 5
|
Buzz Kill
|
Complete
|
Field 1
| Regular | Hash |
February 9, 2020 Sunday Men's Over - 30
|
Sun-Feb 16
|
Yellow Eyes
|
10 - 12
|
Messi's Abuelos*
|
Complete
|
Field 2
| Regular | |
Jan 26, 2020 Inline Hockey League BRONZE SOUTH
|
Sun-Feb 16
|
Narwhals
|
2 - 4
|
Sweaty Boxers
|
Complete
|
Hockey Rink
| Regular | Celenski, Brooks |
February 9, 2020 Sunday Men's Over - 30
|
Sun-Feb 16
|
Two Left Feet
|
14 - 14
|
FC Kickers
|
Complete
|
Field 1
| Regular | Hash |
February 9, 2020 Sunday Men's Over - 30
|
Sun-Feb 16
|
ACU Lions
|
8 - 7
|
Slo - Mo
|
Complete
|
Field 2
| Regular | |
February 9, 2020 Sunday Men's Over - 30
|
Sun-Feb 16
|
Penguins
|
10 - 10
|
Gladiator
|
Complete
|
Field 3
| Regular | Sampson |
Jan 26, 2020 Inline Hockey League BRONZE SOUTH
|
Sun-Feb 16
|
Dulles Inferno
|
2 - 7
|
El Tequila
|
Complete
|
Hockey Rink
| Regular | Brooks, Celenski |
|