U12-13 Girls Rec
|
Sun-Mar 8
|
United FC (GFR2)
|
4 - 13
|
GFRSC Gladiators
|
Complete
|
Field 1
| Regular-Game 2 | Cazun |
U14-15 Girls--
|
Sun-Mar 8
|
VYS U15 Spirit Black
|
0 - 3
|
HBCFC
|
Complete
|
Field 3
| Postseason-Championship | |
U14-15 Girls--
|
Sun-Mar 8
|
Bandits
|
1 - 15
|
BAC Spirit
|
Complete
|
Field 2
| Postseason-Consolation | |
U12-13 Boys Travel
|
Sun-Mar 8
|
GFR 08 Inter Milan
|
3 - 4
|
SYA Cardinal 08B Red
|
Complete
|
Field 1
| Postseason-Game 2 | Cazun |
Varsity Girls Rec
|
Sun-Mar 8
|
Sterling Phoenix U16G
|
1 - 11
|
FC Purple
|
Complete
|
Field 3
| Regular | |
U13 Boys Rec
|
Sun-Mar 8
|
Purceville Striker Too
|
3 - 5
|
Purceville Strikers
|
Complete
|
Field 2
| Postseason-Game 3 | |
Varsity Girls Travel
|
Sun-Mar 8
|
Great Falls 02 B
|
v
|
Great Falls 02 A
|
Result Pending
|
Field 1
| Postseason-Game 4 | |
Varsity Boys
|
Sun-Mar 8
|
McLean Terminators
|
3 - 0
|
Sudan
|
Complete
|
Field 3
| Postseason-Game 4 | |
U15-16 Girls
|
Sun-Mar 8
|
Leesburg FC Legends
|
5 - 5
|
GFR United 04
|
Complete
|
Field 2
| Postseason-Game 1 | |
Varsity Girls Rec
|
Sun-Mar 8
|
FC Purple
|
3 - 5
|
Falls Church United (FCU)
|
Complete
|
Field 3
| Regular | |
U12-13 Boys Travel
|
Sun-Mar 8
|
Manassas United 08
|
6 - 7
|
Bayern Munich Jr.
|
Complete
|
Field 2
| Postseason-Game 3 | Cazun |
Jan 26th 2020, Inline Hockey League GOLD
|
Sun-Mar 8
|
Unjust Mangos
|
7 - 6
|
Snipers
|
Complete
|
Hockey Rink
| Regular | Ashburn |
U15-16 Girls
|
Sun-Mar 8
|
Loudoun 05G Black
|
3 - 0
|
Loudoun 04 White
|
Complete
|
Field 2
| Postseason-Game 2 | |
Jan 26th 2020, Inline Hockey League GOLD
|
Sun-Mar 8
|
Men In Black
|
8 - 6
|
Trailside
|
Complete
|
Hockey Rink
| Regular | Ashburn |
Jan 26th 2020 - Inline Hockey League SILVER
|
Sun-Mar 8
|
Unjust Guinjas
|
9 - 3
|
Forge Brewworks Schnarf
|
Complete
|
Hockey Rink
| Regular | Ashburn, Hines |
Jan 26th 2020 - Inline Hockey League SILVER
|
Sun-Mar 8
|
Dulles Danglers
|
14 - 3
|
Freak Eels
|
Complete
|
Hockey Rink
| Regular | Brooks, Hines |
Jan 26, 2020 Inline Hockey League BRONZE NORTH
|
Sun-Mar 8
|
Impeachable Offense
|
5 - 7
|
Purple Monkey
|
Complete
|
Hockey Rink
| Regular | Hines |
U14 Boys Rec
|
Sun-Mar 8
|
FC Legends
|
11 - 2
|
Sterling Warriors
|
Complete
|
Field 3
| Postseason-Game 1 | Cazun |
U12-13 Boys Travel
|
Sun-Mar 8
|
Visa Vasquez Academy 08
|
5 - 8
|
Manchester United
|
Complete
|
Field 1
| Postseason-Game 4 | |
U14 Boys Rec
|
Sun-Mar 8
|
Great Falls 1
|
5 - 5
|
Great Falls 2
|
Complete
|
Field 2
| Friendly | |
Jan 26, 2020 Inline Hockey League BRONZE NORTH
|
Sun-Mar 8
|
The Lumberjacks
|
6 - 5
|
Knucklepuck
|
Complete
|
Hockey Rink
| Regular | Hines |
Varsity Boys
|
Sun-Mar 8
|
Loudoun U16B Silver
|
0 - 3
|
FC Finesse
|
Complete
|
Field 2
| Postseason-Game 5 | |
February 9, 2020 Sunday Men's Over - 30
|
Sun-Mar 8
|
Penguins
|
v
|
FC Kickers
|
Result Pending
|
Field 3
| Regular | |
Jan 26, 2020 Inline Hockey League BRONZE NORTH
|
Sun-Mar 8
|
Laser Raptors
|
12 - 7
|
Ramrod
|
Complete
|
Hockey Rink
| Regular | Hines |
February 9, 2020 Sunday Men's Over - 30
|
Sun-Mar 8
|
Slo - Mo
|
10 - 14
|
Gladiator
|
Complete
|
Field 1
| Regular | Hash |
Varsity Girls Rec
|
Sun-Mar 8
|
McLean Freedom
|
2 - 3
|
Twizters
|
Complete
|
Field 2
| Regular | |
February 9, 2020 Sunday Men's Over - 30
|
Sun-Mar 8
|
Two Left Feet
|
v
|
Messi's Abuelos*
|
Result Pending
|
Field 3
| Regular | |
Jan 26, 2020 Inline Hockey League BRONZE SOUTH
|
Sun-Mar 8
|
Narwhals
|
7 - 6
|
Johnny and the Floorballers
|
Complete
|
Hockey Rink
| Regular | Celenski |
Women's Over 30
|
Sun-Mar 8
|
Soccer Sisters
|
6 - 6
|
On The Run
|
Complete
|
Field 1
| Regular | Hash |
Women's Over 30
|
Sun-Mar 8
|
Goal Diggers
|
4 - 7
|
Storm
|
Complete
|
Field 2
| Regular | |
Women's Over 30
|
Sun-Mar 8
|
Royals
|
10 - 2
|
Reds
|
Complete
|
Field 1
| Regular | Hash |
Jan 26, 2020 Inline Hockey League BRONZE SOUTH
|
Sun-Mar 8
|
Sweaty Boxers
|
7 - 6
|
Dulles Inferno
|
Complete
|
Hockey Rink
| Regular | Celenski |
Women's Over 30
|
Sun-Mar 8
|
Green Day
|
8 - 7
|
USA
|
Complete
|
Field 2
| Regular | |
Women's Over 30
|
Sun-Mar 8
|
Buzz Kill
|
2 - 11
|
Black Diamond
|
Complete
|
Field 1
| Regular | |
Jan 26, 2020 Inline Hockey League BRONZE EAST
|
Sun-Mar 8
|
Lazy Raptors
|
10 - 8
|
Trainwreck
|
Complete
|
Hockey Rink
| Regular | Celenski |
February 9, 2020 Sunday Men's Over - 30
|
Sun-Mar 8
|
ACU Lions
|
11 - 6
|
Yellow Eyes
|
Complete
|
Field 2
| Regular | Hash |
Jan 26, 2020 Inline Hockey League BRONZE EAST
|
Sun-Mar 8
|
Dulles Blast
|
5 - 6
|
Mad Dads
|
Complete
|
Hockey Rink
| Regular | Celenski |