U12/ U13 Girls
|
Sun-Feb 18
|
Vipers
|
12 - 2
|
Sterling White
|
Complete
|
Field 1
| Regular | |
U-11/U-12 Boys
|
Sun-Feb 18
|
Barca 06
|
7 - 3
|
Great Falls Milan
|
Complete
|
Field 2
| Regular | |
U-11/U-12 Boys
|
Sun-Feb 18
|
07 Loudoun Silver
|
5 - 16
|
Falcons '07-'08
|
Complete
|
Field 3
| Regular | |
U-11/U-12 Boys
|
Sun-Feb 18
|
Loudoun 07G Red
|
13 - 2
|
07 Loudoun Silver Leggera
|
Complete
|
Field 1
| Regular | |
U-11/U-12 Boys
|
Sun-Feb 18
|
SYA White
|
11 - 0
|
BRYC Blue
|
Complete
|
Field 2
| Regular | |
U-11/U-12 Boys
|
Sun-Feb 18
|
Juventus
|
7 - 5
|
FC Barcelona
|
Complete
|
Field 3
| Regular | |
U12/ U13 Girls
|
Sun-Feb 18
|
Sterling Black
|
4 - 3
|
HBCFC
|
Complete
|
Field 1
| Regular | |
U-11/U-12 Boys
|
Sun-Feb 18
|
Barcelona JR
|
4 - 1
|
BRYC Elite
|
Complete
|
Field 3
| Regular | |
U12/ U13 Girls
|
Sun-Feb 18
|
Bandits
|
0 - 8
|
Vienna Raptors
|
Complete
|
Field 1
| Regular | |
U-13 Boys
|
Sun-Feb 18
|
Loudoun 05B White
|
11 - 2
|
Spartan
|
Complete
|
Field 3
| Regular | |
U12/ U13 Girls
|
Sun-Feb 18
|
Titans
|
0 - 16
|
CYA 06
|
Complete
|
Field 1
| Regular | |
Winter 2017-18, JV Girls Lacrosse
|
Sun-Feb 18
|
Seed 1
|
17 - 15
|
Seed 2
|
Complete
|
Field 3
| Postseason-Championship | |
U-14 Girls
|
Sun-Feb 18
|
Loudoun 04G Gray
|
4 - 2
|
Twisterz
|
Complete
|
Field 2
| Regular | Martinez |
U-14 Girls
|
Sun-Feb 18
|
wolf pack
|
2 - 11
|
Chantilly Chargers
|
Complete
|
Field 2
| Regular | Martinez |
Winter 2017-18, JV Girls Lacrosse
|
Sun-Feb 18
|
Seed 3
|
1 - 0
|
Seed 4
|
Complete
|
Field 3
| Postseason-Postseason | |
January 30, 2018 Inline Hockey League SILVER
|
Sun-Feb 18
|
Flying Whales
|
14 - 7
|
Unjust Guinjas
|
Complete
|
Hockey Rink
| Regular | Hines |
U-14 Girls
|
Sun-Feb 18
|
CYA 05G Purple
|
13 - 5
|
LOUDOUN SPARTANS
|
Complete
|
Field 2
| Regular | Martinez |
Winter 2017-18, JV Girls Lacrosse
|
Sun-Feb 18
|
Seed 5
|
1 - 0
|
Seed 6
|
Complete
|
Field 3
| Postseason-Postseason | |
U12/ U13 Girls
|
Sun-Feb 18
|
Sterling Orange
|
2 - 13
|
soccer savages
|
Complete
|
Field 1
| Regular | |
January 30, 2018 Inline Hockey League SILVER
|
Sun-Feb 18
|
Dulles Danglers
|
11 - 10
|
Make Santa Jolly Again
|
Complete
|
Hockey Rink
| Regular | Hines |
U-16/17 Girls
|
Sun-Feb 18
|
Mustangs A
|
2 - 6
|
VYS Freedom Black Bears
|
Complete
|
Field 2
| Regular | Martinez |
U-18 Girls
|
Sun-Feb 18
|
McLean Freedom
|
2 - 7
|
Herndon Attack
|
Complete
|
Field 1
| Regular | |
Winter 2017-18, JV Girls Lacrosse
|
Sun-Feb 18
|
Seed 7
|
1 - 0
|
Seed 6
|
Complete
|
Field 3
| Postseason-Postseason | |
JV/ U-16 Boys
|
Sun-Feb 18
|
Loudoun 02 Silver
|
2 - 4
|
YMG International
|
Complete
|
Field 2
| Regular | Martinez |
January 30, 2018 Inline Hockey League GOLD
|
Sun-Feb 18
|
Schnarf
|
8 - 4
|
Misfit Mangos
|
Complete
|
Hockey Rink
| Regular | Hines |
U-13 Boys
|
Sun-Feb 18
|
CYA U13 Champs
|
5 - 12
|
CAI
|
Complete
|
Field 1
| Regular | |
JV/ U-16 Boys
|
Sun-Feb 18
|
Virginia Blackwatch Soccer Club (VBSC) Vortex
|
11 - 2
|
Loundon Extreme Red
|
Complete
|
Field 2
| Regular | |
January 30, 2018 Inline Hockey League GOLD
|
Sun-Feb 18
|
Snipers
|
8 - 6
|
Unjust Mangos
|
Complete
|
Hockey Rink
| Regular | Ashburn, Hines |
U-13 Boys
|
Sun-Feb 18
|
Spartan 05
|
13 - 1
|
Sterling Orange
|
Complete
|
Field 3
| Regular | |
JV/ U-16 Boys
|
Sun-Feb 18
|
Terminators
|
7 - 6
|
Gryphons United
|
Complete
|
Field 2
| Regular | |
January 30, 2018 Inline Hockey League BRONZE NORTH
|
Sun-Feb 18
|
Impeachable Offense
|
5 - 11
|
Purple Monkey Dishwasher
|
Complete
|
Hockey Rink
| Regular | Beatson |
JV/ U-16 Boys
|
Sun-Feb 18
|
Leesburg United
|
4 - 7
|
Reston Avalanche
|
Complete
|
Field 2
| Regular | |
Men's Open Sunday West, January 7
|
Sun-Feb 18
|
Leesburg City
|
v
|
DSP Stallions
|
Result Pending
|
Field 3
| Postseason-Postseason | |
Men's Open Sunday East, January 7
|
Sun-Feb 18
|
DSP Stallions
|
5 - 6
|
Leesburg City
|
Complete
|
Field 3
| Postseason-Postseason | |
January 7, 2018 Sunday Women's Over-30
|
Sun-Feb 18
|
Reds
|
2 - 5
|
GoalDiggers
|
Complete
|
Field 1
| Regular | |
January 7, 2018 Sunday Women's Over-30
|
Sun-Feb 18
|
Royals
|
6 - 3
|
Black Diamond
|
Complete
|
Field 2
| Regular | |
January 30, 2018 Inline Hockey League BRONZE NORTH
|
Sun-Feb 18
|
Cryptic Stench
|
5 - 2
|
Laser Raptors
|
Complete
|
Hockey Rink
| Regular | Beatson |
January 7, 2018 Sunday Women's Over-30
|
Sun-Feb 18
|
Soccer Sisters
|
7 - 6
|
USA
|
Complete
|
Field 3
| Regular | |
January 7, 2018 Sunday Women's Over-30
|
Sun-Feb 18
|
Buzz Kill
|
5 - 2
|
Storm FC
|
Complete
|
Field 1
| Regular | |
January 7, 2018 Sunday Women's Over-30
|
Sun-Feb 18
|
On the run
|
5 - 9
|
Green Day
|
Complete
|
Field 2
| Regular | |
January 30, 2018 Inline Hockey League BRONZE EAST
|
Sun-Feb 18
|
Comeback Kids
|
9 - 5
|
Lazy Raptors
|
Complete
|
Hockey Rink
| Regular | Celenski |
Men's Open Sunday East, January 7
|
Sun-Feb 18
|
Gremio
|
13 - 9
|
Guayabo City
|
Complete
|
Field 3
| Postseason-Championship | |
Men's Over 30 Silver, January 7, 2017
|
Sun-Feb 18
|
Athletic FC
|
2 - 8
|
Penguins
|
Complete
|
Field 1
| Postseason-Championship | |
Men's Over 30 Gold, January 7, 2017
|
Sun-Feb 18
|
Easy Balls
|
14 - 8
|
Dulles Fury
|
Complete
|
Field 2
| Postseason-Championship | |
January 30, 2018 Inline Hockey League BRONZE EAST
|
Sun-Feb 18
|
Book Hockey
|
10 - 3
|
The Eichel Tower
|
Complete
|
Hockey Rink
| Regular | Celenski |
Men's Over 30 Silver, January 7, 2017
|
Sun-Feb 18
|
Ashburn United
|
6 - 6
|
Legends
|
Complete
|
Field 3
| Postseason-Postseason | |
Men's Open Sunday West, January 7
|
Sun-Feb 18
|
Bench
|
8 - 7
|
Los Galacticos
|
Complete
|
Field 1
| Postseason-Championship | |
Men's Open Sunday West, January 7
|
Sun-Feb 18
|
Galaxy
|
11 - 2
|
HQ Soccer Club
|
Complete
|
Field 2
| Postseason-Postseason | |
January 30, 2018 Inline Hockey League BRONZE EAST
|
Sun-Feb 18
|
Johnny and the Floorballers
|
8 - 4
|
Sweaty Boxers
|
Complete
|
Hockey Rink
| Regular | Celenski |
Men's Over 30 Gold, January 7, 2017
|
Sun-Feb 18
|
Slo-Mo
|
5 - 5
|
The Legends
|
Complete
|
Field 3
| Postseason-Postseason | |
Men's Over 30 Gold, January 7, 2017
|
Sun-Feb 18
|
Yellow Eyes
|
11 - 7
|
DSP Chargers
|
Complete
|
Field 1
| Postseason-Postseason | |
Men's Over 30 Gold, January 7, 2017
|
Sun-Feb 18
|
Slo-Mo
|
0 - 0
|
Ashburn United
|
Complete
|
Field 2
| Postseason-Postseason | |
Men's Over 30 Silver, January 7, 2017
|
Sun-Feb 18
|
ACU Lions
|
7 - 5
|
Demosphere FC
|
Complete
|
Field 3
| Postseason-Postseason | |
Men's Over 30 Silver, January 7, 2017
|
Sun-Feb 18
|
Beercalona
|
7 - 6
|
Messi's Abuelos
|
Complete
|
Field 1
| Postseason-Postseason | |
Men's Open Sunday East, January 7
|
Sun-Feb 18
|
MC United
|
0 - 0
|
DC United
|
Complete
|
Field 2
| Postseason-postseason | |